Nathaniel Bowditch
Ex: La Donna, Jane Dore, La Donna, and Joseph W. Hawkins
In operation
Length
32.92m
Volume
54 GT
Year
1922
Built by
Hodgdon🇺🇸

Nathaniel Bowditch Yacht

Nathaniel Bowditch is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.92m. The yacht's builder is Hodgdon from United States who delivered superyacht Nathaniel Bowditch in 1922. The superyacht has a beam of 6.22m, a draft of 3.17m and a volume of 54 GT.

The Nathaniel Bowditch, previously named Joseph W. Hawkins, La Donna, Jane Dore, La Donna, features naval architecture by William Hand Jr.. Up to 24 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nathaniel Bowditch, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Nathaniel Bowditch. The yacht Nathaniel Bowditch has a wood hull and wood superstructure. She is powered by.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nathaniel Bowditch superyacht is listed as number 4189th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Hodgdon. The owner of yacht Nathaniel Bowditch is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Nathaniel Bowditch is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2187 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nathaniel Bowditch has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Joseph W. Hawkins
La Donna
Jane Dore
La Donna

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Length on deck 25.0m (82'0")
Length at waterline 21.55m (70'8")
Beam 6.22m (20'5")
Draught max. 3.17m (10'5")
Gross tonnage 54

Build

Builder Hodgdon Yachts
Port East Boothbay ME
Country United States
Year 1922

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Design

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 24
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
78 104 1
Total 78 104

Sales info

The 32.92m Hodgdon sailing yacht Nathaniel Bowditch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nathaniel Bowditch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Hodgdon sailing yacht Nathaniel Bowditch is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nathaniel Bowditch yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement