SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Natica Yacht

The 33m Natica yacht (ex: Paulina Dos) was built in 1993 by Broward. She features an exterior design by Broward. She cruises at 20 knots and reaches a top speed of 24.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Paulina Dos
Victory Lane

Dimensions

Overall length 32.92m (108'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 151

Build

Port Saugatuck, MI
Country United States
Year 1993

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 24.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 34,065L (8,999.019g)
Water capacity 3,785L (999.891g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Detroit Diesel 16V 92TA Diesel 1081 1450 2
Total 2163 2900

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Natica is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natica yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.92m Broward motor yacht Natica is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natica yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

All Broward yachts (69)

La Isla
Ex: Shazu, Protocol, Daddy's Toy Box, Magic I, Carib Queen , More Toys 4 Us , Flight, and Southern Breeze
In operation
Length
27.74m
Volume
124 GT
Year
1981
View  

Broward yachts for sale (46)