Natural 9
Ex: Dreams and Kaleen
In operation
Length
34.1m
Volume
207 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Westport🇺🇸

Natural 9 Yacht

Natural 9 is a motor yacht with a length of 34.1m. The yacht's builder is Westport from United States who delivered superyacht Natural 9 in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 7.2m, a draft of 1.6m and a volume of 207 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Kaleen, Dreams, features exterior design by Westport Yachts, with naval architecture by Jack Sarin Naval Architects, Inc.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Natural 9 The Westport 112 yacht Natural 9 has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 20,819 liters of fuel on board, and 3,880 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Natural 9 superyacht is listed as number 3557th. She is the 99th-largest yacht built by Westport. The owner of Westport 112 yacht Natural 9 is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 27 photos of yacht Natural 9, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Natural 9 is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2326 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Westport 112 yachts for sale in the world and 60 Westport 112 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Natural 9 was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 843 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Natural 9 has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-8 Kaleen
Dreams

Dimensions

Overall length 34.1m (111'11")
Beam 7.2m (23'7")
Draught max. 1.6m (5'3")
Gross tonnage 207

Build

Builder Westport Yachts
Port Westport, WA
Country United States
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 20,819L (5,499.797g)
Water capacity 3,880L (1,024.987g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 Diesel 1491 1999 2
Total 2981 3998

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Natural 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natural 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 34.1m Westport motor yacht Natural 9 is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Natural 9 yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement