Nauti Buoys
Ex: The Pearl, Barchetta, and Montage
In operation
Length
24.38m
Volume
- GT
Year
2009

Nauti Buoys Yacht

Nauti Buoys is a motor yacht with a length of 24.38m. The yacht's builder is Ocean Alexander from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Nauti Buoys in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Montage, Barchetta, The Pearl, features exterior design by Ed Monk Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Ed Monk Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nauti Buoys, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Nauti Buoys. The yacht Nauti Buoys has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 8,896 liters of fuel on board, and 757 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nauti Buoys superyacht is listed as number 8866th. She is the 95th-largest yacht built by Ocean Alexander. The owner of yacht Nauti Buoys is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Nauti Buoys. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Nauti Buoys is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nauti Buoys was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1370 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Nauti Buoys has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Montage
Barchetta
The Pearl

Dimensions

Overall length 24.38m (79'12")
Length at waterline 21.39m (70'2")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Full load displacement 80

Build

Builder Ocean Alexander
Port Kaoshiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 8,896L (2,350.074g)
Water capacity 757L (199.978g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M93 Diesel 1752 2350 2
Total 3505 4700

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Nauti Buoys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nauti Buoys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.38m Ocean Alexander motor yacht Nauti Buoys is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nauti Buoys yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement