SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nauti Lass Yacht

The 25m Nauti Lass yacht (ex: Godspeed) was built in 1989 by Hatteras. She features an exterior design by Jack Hargrave and an interior by Jack Hargrave. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 19.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 2.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Godspeed
Symphony II
Lady D III
Jewel of the Aisle
Jewel of the Isle
Tara II
Delite

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 5.55m (18'3")
Draught max. 1.68m (5'6")
Gross tonnage 99
Full load displacement 54

Build

Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1989

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

naval Jack Hargrave
exterior Jack Hargrave
interior Jack Hargrave

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 19.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 7,552L (1,995.027g)
Water capacity 1,041L (275.003g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TA Diesel 697 935 2
Total 1394 1870

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Nauti Lass yacht cruising

All Hatteras yachts (43)

Hatteras yachts for sale (38)