Nautilus
Ex: HMS Glassford
In operation
Length
38.4m
Volume
191 GT
Year
1955

Nautilus Yacht

The 38m Nautilus yacht (ex: HMS Glassford ) was built in 1955 by Dunston Shipyard. She cruises at 14 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
HMS Glassford

Dimensions

Overall length 38.4m (125'12")
Length at waterline 35.1m (115'2")
Beam 5.85m (19'2")
Draught max. 3.47m (11'5")
Gross tonnage 191
Net tonnage 57

Build

Builder Dunston Shipyard
Port Hessle
Country United Kingdom
Year 1955

Materials

Hull Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 13.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

The 38.4m Dunston Shipyard motor yacht Nautilus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nautilus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 38.4m Dunston Shipyard motor yacht Nautilus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nautilus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement