Nautilus
Ex: Grace E
In operation
Length
73.3m
Volume
1,876 GT
Year
2014

Nautilus Yacht

Nautilus is a motor yacht with a length of 73.3m. The yacht's builder is Perini Navi from Italy who delivered superyacht Nautilus in 2014. The superyacht has a beam of 13.2m, a draft of 4.0m and a volume of 1,876 GT.

The Nautilus, previously named Grace E, features exterior design by Philippe Briand Ltd., while her interior was penned by Rémi Tessier, with naval architecture by Perini Navi. Up to 22 crew members including the captain of Nautilus are accommodated on board the superyacht Nautilus, The yacht Nautilus has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 4 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 185,000 liters of fuel on board, and 30,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nautilus superyacht is listed as number 238th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Perini Navi. The owner of yacht Nautilus is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 42 photos of yacht Nautilus, and she is featured in 39 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Nautilus is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2301 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nautilus was last sold in 2018. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 822 yachts that were sold in 2018. The superyacht was on display at Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting. It is not known if yacht Nautilus has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-9 2018-3 Grace E

Dimensions

Overall length 73.3m (240'6")
Length at waterline 71.9m (235'11")
Beam 13.2m (43'4")
Draught max. 4.0m (13'1")
Gross tonnage 1876
Full load displacement 1480

Build

Builder Perini Navi
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of crew 22

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.5 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range /7500 n/M
Fuel capacity 185,000L (48,871.82g)
Water capacity 30,000L (7,925.16g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Pods 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel-Electric 886 1188 4
Total 3544 4752

Sales info

The 73.3m Perini Navi motor yacht Nautilus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nautilus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 73.3m Perini Navi motor yacht Nautilus is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nautilus yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement