SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Navetta 42 Yacht

The 42m Navetta 42 yacht (ex: Ciao) was built in 2019 by Custom Line. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2019-5 2020-10 Ciao

Dimensions

Overall length 41.8m (137'2")
Length on deck 41.7m (136'10")
Length at waterline 36.6m (120'1")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught min. 2.33m (7'8")
Gross tonnage 370
Full load displacement 260
Light load displacement 220

Build

Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2019

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Support Yacht
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,000L (9,774.364g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 10V 2000 M72 Diesel 1095 1469 2
Total 2191 2938

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Ciao yacht in Monaco
Ciao yacht in Monaco

All Custom Line yachts (137)

Custom Line yachts for sale (48)