Naviga
Ex: Adler von Lubeck
In operation
Length
31.0m
Volume
90 GT
Year
1987

Naviga Yacht

Naviga is a sailing yacht with a length of 31.0m. The yacht's builder is Orenstein & Koppel from Germany who delivered superyacht Naviga in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 3.2m and a volume of 90 GT.

The Naviga, previously named Adler von Lubeck,. Up to 15 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Naviga, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Naviga. The yacht Naviga has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine. The yacht carries 13,500 liters of fuel on board, and 6,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Naviga superyacht is listed as number 5097th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Orenstein & Koppel. The owner of yacht Naviga is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1991.

Naviga is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Naviga has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Adler von Lubeck

Dimensions

Overall length 31.0m (101'8")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")
Gross tonnage 90

Build

Builder Orenstein & Koppel
Port Lubeck
Country Germany
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 15
Guest cabins 5 Cabins
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1 Crew cabin

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 13,500L (3,566.322g)
Water capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 336 451 1
Total 336 451

Sales info

The 31.0m Orenstein & Koppel sailing yacht Naviga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naviga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.0m Orenstein & Koppel sailing yacht Naviga is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Naviga yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement