SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Navigator Yacht

The 35.7m Navigator yacht (ex: C. E. Krarup) was built in 1941 by Nakskov Skibsvaerft. She features an exterior design by Nakskov Skibsvaerft. She cruises at 7.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 9.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 5.

Previous names

From To Name
C. E. Krarup

Dimensions

Overall length 35.7m (117'2")
Beam 7.6m (24'11")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 293

Build

Port Nakskov
Country Denmark
Year 1941

Materials

Hull
Steel
Superstructure
Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Conversion, Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 5

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 9.0 kn
Cruise speed 7.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 8,000L (2,113.376g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
B&W Alpha Diesel 209 280 1
Total 209 280

Conversion details

Conversion Yes

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
Advertisement

Photos

Navigator yacht cruising