Navigator
Ex: Minona, Navigator, and Consortium
In operation
Length
31.08m
Volume
132 GT
Year
1961

Navigator Yacht

Navigator is a motor yacht with a length of 31.08m. The yacht's builder is Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Navigator in 1961. The superyacht has a beam of 5.4m, a draft of 2.16m and a volume of 132 GT.

The Navigator, previously named Consortium, Navigator, Minona, features exterior design by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard, with naval architecture by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The yacht Navigator has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Gardner engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 11,500 liters of fuel on board, and 10,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Navigator superyacht is listed as number 5028th. She is the 36th-largest yacht built by Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard. The owner of yacht Navigator is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Navigator is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2019 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Navigator has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Consortium
Navigator
Minona

Dimensions

Overall length 31.08m (101'12")
Length at waterline 28.96m (95'0")
Beam 5.4m (17'9")
Draught max. 2.16m (7'1")
Gross tonnage 132

Build

Builder Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard
Port Southampton
Country United Kingdom
Year 1961

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 11,500L (3,037.978g)
Water capacity 10,000L (2,641.72g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Gardner 8L3B Diesel 172 231 2
Total 345 462

Sales info

The 31.08m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Navigator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Navigator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.08m Camper & Nicholsons Shipyard motor yacht Navigator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Navigator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement