Navtilvs
Ex: Atlantis, Prince Abdulaziz, Al Salamah, and Issham Al Baher
In operation
Length
115.76m
Volume
3,156 GT
Year
1973

Navtilvs Yacht

Navtilvs is a motor yacht with a length of 115.76m. The yacht's builder is Hellenic Shipyards S.A. from Greece who delivered superyacht Navtilvs in 1973. The superyacht has a beam of 14.4m, a draft of 4.29m and a volume of 3,156 GT.

The Navtilvs, previously named Issham Al Baher, Al Salamah, Prince Abdulaziz, Atlantis, features exterior design by Caesar Pinnau, while her interior was penned by Lorraine Bonnet, with naval architecture by Maierform Maritime Technology GmbH. The yacht Navtilvs has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Pielstick engines.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Navtilvs superyacht is listed as number 48th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Hellenic Shipyards S.A.. The owner of yacht Navtilvs is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 10 photos of yacht Navtilvs, and she is featured in 10 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Greece. Right now more than 11 yachts are under refit in Greece and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Navtilvs is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1778 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Navtilvs was last sold in 2017. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 672 yachts that were sold in 2017. It is not known if yacht Navtilvs has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Issham Al Baher
Al Salamah
Prince Abdulaziz
Atlantis

Dimensions

Overall length 115.76m (379'9")
Length at waterline 105.2m (345'2")
Beam 14.4m (47'3")
Draught max. 4.29m (14'1")
Gross tonnage 3156

Build

Builder Hellenic Shipyards S.A.
Port Skaramangas
Country Greece
Year 1973

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Pielstick Diesel 3251 4360 2
Total 6503 8720

Sales info

The 115.76m Hellenic Shipyards S.A. motor yacht Navtilvs is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Navtilvs yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 115.76m Hellenic Shipyards S.A. motor yacht Navtilvs is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Navtilvs yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement