Nazar
Ex: C2
For sale
In operation
Length
32.2m
Volume
272 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Calixas🇹🇼
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nazar Yacht

Nazar is a motor yacht with a length of 32.2m. The yacht's builder is Calixas from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Nazar in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.3m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 272 GT.

The explorer yacht, previously named C2, features exterior design by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd., with naval architecture by Gregory C. Marshall Naval Architect Ltd.. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nazar, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Nazar. The Calixas 105 yacht Nazar has a grp hull and carbon fibre superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 13.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.0/3500 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 24,900 liters of fuel on board, and 5,050 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nazar superyacht is listed as number 4550th. She is the 1st-largest yacht built by Calixas. The owner of Calixas 105 yacht Nazar is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 5 photos of yacht Nazar. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2013 Turkey. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in Turkey and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11052 refits worldwide.

Nazar is currently for sale at an asking price of with Eastwind Yachts. There are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Calixas 105 yachts for sale in the world and 2 Calixas 105 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht Nazar has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
C2

Dimensions

Overall length 32.2m (105'8")
Beam 8.3m (27'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 272
Full load displacement 185

Build

Builder Calixas Yachts
Port Taiwan
Country Taiwan
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure Carbon Fibre

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Det Norske Veritas (DNV)
Subtypes Explorer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master suite, 1 VIP suite, 2 Double cabins
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 1 Captains cabin, 2 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 13.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range 12.0/3500 n/M
Fuel capacity 24,900L (6,577.883g)
Water capacity 5,050L (1,334.069g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3406E Diesel 353 473 2
Total 705 946

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nazar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nazar yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement