SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nds Evolution Yacht

The 26.25m Nds Evolution yacht (ex: Long Island 85) was built in 2018 by JFA. She features an exterior design by Marc Lombard SARL and an interior by Franck Darnet Design. She can sleep up to 9 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Long Island 85

Dimensions

Overall length 26.25m (86'1")
Length at waterline 25.47m (83'7")
Beam 11.93m (39'2")
Draught max. 2.24m (7'4")
Light load displacement 60

Build

Port Concarneau
Country France
Year 2018

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Catamaran yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 485m2

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Yanmar Co., Ltd. Diesel 283 380 2
Total 567 760

Sales info

The 26.25m JFA sailing yacht Nds Evolution is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nds Evolution yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.25m JFA sailing yacht Nds Evolution is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nds Evolution yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Long Island 85 sailing
Long Island 85 sailing catamaran

All JFA yachts (7)

JFA yachts for sale (2)