NEEVEEN  yacht Van Mill
Neeveen
Ex: Luisamar IV
For sale
In operation
Length
27.43m
Volume
- GT
Year
1986
Built by
Van Mill🇳🇱
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Neeveen Yacht

The 27m Neeveen yacht (ex: Luisamar IV) was built in 1986 by Van Mill. She features an exterior design by Antonio Maggini Design. She cruises at 16 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Luisamar IV

Dimensions

Overall length 27.43m (89'12")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.58m (5'2")

Build

Builder Van Mill
Port Hardinxveld-Giessendam
Country Netherlands
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 17,500L (4,623.01g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2842LE Diesel 567 760 3
Total 1700 2280

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Neeveen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Neeveen yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement