Negeva
Ex: Karavia
In operation
Length
24.73m
Volume
- GT
Year
2013

Negeva Yacht

The 25m Negeva yacht (ex: Karavia) was built in 2013 by Ferretti Yachts. She features an exterior design by Zuccon International Project and an interior by Zuccon International Project. She cruises at 27 knots and reaches a top speed of 30.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2020-6 Karavia

Dimensions

Overall length 24.73m (81'2")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 1.88m (6'2")

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2013

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 30.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 320.0/27 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,750L (1,783.161g)
Water capacity 1,300L (343.424g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M94 Diesel 1359 1823 2
Total 2719 3646

Sales info

The 24.73m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Negeva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Negeva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.73m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Negeva is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Negeva yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement