Negoseator
Ex: Jade Mary and Nefertiti
In operation
Length
31.85m
Volume
176 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Leopard🇮🇹

Negoseator Yacht

Negoseator is a motor yacht with a length of 31.85m. The yacht's builder is Leopard from Italy who delivered superyacht Negoseator in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.35m, a draft of 1.18m and a volume of 176 GT.

The flybridge yacht, sport boat yacht, previously named Nefertiti, Jade Mary, features exterior design by Andrea Bacigalupo, with naval architecture by Andrea Bacigalupo. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Negoseator, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Negoseator. The Leopard 32m yacht Negoseator has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 3 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 31.0 kn and a top speed of 38.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,000 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Negoseator superyacht is listed as number 4574th. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Leopard. The owner of Leopard 32m yacht Negoseator is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Negoseator, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Negoseator is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2343 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Leopard 32m yachts for sale in the world and 9 Leopard 32m yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Negoseator was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 855 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show, Miami Yacht Show. It is not known if yacht Negoseator has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Nefertiti
Jade Mary

Dimensions

Overall length 31.85m (104'6")
Beam 7.35m (24'1")
Draught max. 1.18m (3'10")
Gross tonnage 176
Net tonnage 61
Full load displacement 110

Build

Builder Leopard Yachts
Port Tombolo, Pisa
Country Italy
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge, Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 Double, 2 Twin
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 38.0 kn
Cruise speed 31.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Waterjet 3

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1491 1999 3
Total 4472 5997

Sales info

The 31.85m Leopard motor yacht Negoseator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Negoseator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 31.85m Leopard motor yacht Negoseator is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Negoseator yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement