Nema
Ex: Gulf Queen
For sale
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
198 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Benetti🇮🇹
Asking price

Nema Yacht

Nema is a motor yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Benetti from Italy who delivered superyacht Nema in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 7.15m, a draft of 1.85m and a volume of 198 GT.

The Nema, previously named Gulf Queen, features exterior design by Stefano Righini Design, while her interior was penned by Zuretti Interior Design, with naval architecture by Benetti SpA. Up to 9 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nema, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Nema. The Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Nema has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.5 kn and a top speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.5 kn. The yacht carries 22,050 liters of fuel on board, and 5,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nema superyacht is listed as number 5473rd. She is the 264th-largest yacht built by Benetti. The owner of Benetti Tradition 100 yacht Nema is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Nema.

Nema is currently for sale at an asking price of . There are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 9 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts for sale in the world and 20 Benetti Tradition 100 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nema was last sold in 2011. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 336 yachts that were sold in 2011. It is not known if yacht Nema has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6 Gulf Queen

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Length at waterline 25.5m (83'8")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.85m (6'1")
Gross tonnage 198
Net tonnage 57
Full load displacement 139

Build

Builder Benetti SpA
Port Fano
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 9
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 14.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.5 kn
Speed/range /1700 n/M
Fuel capacity 22,050L (5,824.993g)
Water capacity 5,500L (1,452.946g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 746 1000 2
Total 1491 2000

Sales info

Asking price

Nema yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price

Nema yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement