Nemesis
Ex: Al Fahedi
In operation
Length
46.0m
Volume
242 GT
Year
1986

Nemesis Yacht

Nemesis is a motor yacht with a length of 46.0m. The yacht's builder is Baglietto from Italy who delivered superyacht Nemesis in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 8.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 242 GT.

The Nemesis, previously named Al Fahedi, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Baglietto S.p.A.. Up to 28 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nemesis The yacht Nemesis has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.5 kn and a top speed of 26.5 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.5 kn. The yacht carries 40,000 liters of fuel on board, and 17,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nemesis superyacht is listed as number 1334th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Baglietto. The owner of yacht Nemesis is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Nemesis, and she is featured in 6 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2001.

Nemesis is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2199 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nemesis was last sold in 1984. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 25 yachts that were sold in 1984. It is not known if yacht Nemesis has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Al Fahedi

Dimensions

Overall length 46.0m (150'11")
Length at waterline 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 8.0m (26'3")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 242

Build

Builder Baglietto S.p.A.
Port Varazze
Country Italy
Year 1986

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 28

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.5 kn
Cruise speed 23.5 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 40,000L (10,566.88g)
Water capacity 17,000L (4,490.924g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 396 TB93 Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 46.0m Baglietto motor yacht Nemesis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nemesis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 46.0m Baglietto motor yacht Nemesis is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nemesis yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement