Nemo
Ex: Opus 4
For sale
In operation
Length
24.36m
Volume
77 GT
Year
2008
Built by
Oyster🇬🇧
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Nemo Yacht

Nemo is a motor yacht with a length of 24.36m. The yacht's builder is Oyster from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Nemo in 2008. The superyacht has a beam of 6.32m, a draft of 3.13m and a volume of 77 GT.

The Nemo, previously named Opus 4, features exterior design by Humphreys Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Oyster Yachts, with naval architecture by Oyster Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nemo, and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Nemo. The Oyster 82 yacht Nemo has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Caterpillar Inc engine. The yacht carries 3,450 liters of fuel on board, and 2,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nemo superyacht is listed as number 8861st. She is the 25th-largest yacht built by Oyster. The owner of Oyster 82 yacht Nemo is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Nemo.

Nemo is currently for sale at an asking price of with Aqua Marina Yachts Ltd.. There are currently 2205 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Oyster 82 yachts for sale in the world and 12 Oyster 82 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nemo was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Nemo has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2008 2010 Opus 4

Dimensions

Overall length 24.36m (79'11")
Beam 6.32m (20'9")
Draught max. 3.13m (10'3")
Gross tonnage 77
Full load displacement 50

Build

Builder Oyster Yachts
Port Ipswich, Suffolk
Country United Kingdom
Year 2008

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2
Crew cabins 1

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 3,450L (911.393g)
Water capacity 2,000L (528.344g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3116 TA Diesel 261 350 1
Total 261 350

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nemo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Nemo yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement