Nena
Ex: Jag'B
In operation
Length
29.2m
Volume
124 GT
Year
2015

Nena Yacht

Nena is a motor yacht with a length of 29.2m. The yacht's builder is Ferretti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Nena in 2015. The superyacht has a beam of 6.7m, a draft of 2.2m and a volume of 124 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Jag'B, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nena, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of Nena. The Ferretti 960 yacht Nena has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 27.0 kn and a top speed of 31.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/858 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht carries 9,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,320 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nena superyacht is listed as number 5836th. She is the 11th-largest yacht built by Ferretti Yachts. The owner of Ferretti 960 yacht Nena is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 3 photos of yacht Nena, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Nena is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2338 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Ferretti 960 yachts for sale in the world and 13 Ferretti 960 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nena was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 1049 yachts that were sold in 2021. It is not known if yacht Nena has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2015 2019 Jag'B

Dimensions

Overall length 29.2m (95'10")
Length at waterline 22.32m (73'3")
Beam 6.7m (21'12")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 124
Full load displacement 99
Light load displacement 87

Build

Builder Ferretti Yachts
Port Forli
Country Italy
Year 2015

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 31.0 kn
Cruise speed 27.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/858 n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,320L (348.707g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M93 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Nena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.2m Ferretti Yachts motor yacht Nena is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nena yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement