Neninka
Ex: Waka and Aurora Borealis
In operation
Length
67.6m
Volume
1,518 GT
Year
2019
Built by
Amels🇳🇱

Neninka Yacht

Neninka is a motor yacht with a length of 67.6m. The yacht's builder is Amels from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Neninka in 2019. The superyacht has a beam of 12.28m, a draft of 3.85m and a volume of 1,518 GT.

The Neninka, previously named Aurora Borealis, Waka, features exterior design by Tim Heywood Design Ltd., while her interior was penned by Winch Design, with naval architecture by Amels. Up to 14 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Neninka, and she also has accommodation for 16 crew members including the captain of Neninka. The Amels Limited Editions 212 yacht Neninka has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 17.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 12.6/5000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn. The yacht carries 157,600 liters of fuel on board, and 36,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Neninka superyacht is listed as number 320th. She is the 15th-largest yacht built by Amels. The owner of Amels Limited Editions 212 yacht Neninka is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 119 photos of yacht Neninka, and she is featured in 9 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2021.

Neninka is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2005 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Amels Limited Editions 212 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Neninka was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 903 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Monaco Yacht Show . It is not known if yacht Neninka has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2020-2 Aurora Borealis
Waka

Dimensions

Overall length 67.6m (221'9")
Length at waterline 61.39m (201'5")
Beam 12.28m (40'3")
Draught max. 3.85m (12'8")
Gross tonnage 1518

Build

Builder Amels
Port Vlissingen
Country Netherlands
Year 2019

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Design

Naval Amels
Exterior Tim Heywood Design Ltd.
Interior Winch Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Lloyd's Register
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 14
Guest cabins 7
Number of crew 16

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 17.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 12.6/5000 n/M
Fuel capacity 157,600L (41,633.507g)
Water capacity 36,400L (9,615.861g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3516B DITA Diesel 1939 2600 2
Total 3878 5200

Sales info

The 67.6m Amels motor yacht Neninka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neninka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 67.6m Amels motor yacht Neninka is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neninka yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement