Neorion
Ex: Green Seagull
In operation
Length
32.8m
Volume
86 GT
Year
1997

Neorion Yacht

Neorion is a sailing yacht with a length of 32.8m. The yacht's builder is Bloemsma & van Breemen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Neorion in 1997. The superyacht has a beam of 6.65m, a draft of 4.8m and a volume of 86 GT.

The Neorion, previously named Green Seagull, features exterior design by Horst Stichnoth and Hoek Design Naval Architects B.V., while her interior was penned by Olivier F. van Meer, with naval architecture by Horst Stichnoth. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Neorion The yacht Neorion has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine. The yacht carries 7,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Neorion superyacht is listed as number 4178th. She is the 4th-largest yacht built by Bloemsma & van Breemen. The owner of yacht Neorion is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Neorion is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Neorion has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Green Seagull

Dimensions

Overall length 32.8m (107'7")
Length on deck 29.0m (95'2")
Length at waterline 20.8m (68'3")
Beam 6.65m (21'10")
Draught min. 2.5m (8'2")
Draught max. 4.8m (15'9")
Gross tonnage 86
Full load displacement 95

Build

Builder Bloemsma & van Breemen
Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 1997

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Germanischer Lloyd AG
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Schooner

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Staterooms

Performance & capabilities

Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 7,000L (1,849.204g)
Water capacity 4,000L (1,056.688g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D2866 LE 403 Diesel 373 500 1
Total 373 500

Sales info

The 32.8m Bloemsma & van Breemen sailing yacht Neorion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neorion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.8m Bloemsma & van Breemen sailing yacht Neorion is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Neorion yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement