SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Neptune Yacht

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Neptune yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

The 25.65m Neptune yacht (ex: Onra) was built in 2004 by Fitzroy. She features an exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co and an interior by Rhoades Young Design. She cruises at 9.5 kn and reaches a top speed of 12.0 kn. She can sleep up to 7 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
Onra

Dimensions

Overall length 25.65m (84'2")
Length at waterline 21.7m (71'2")
Beam 6.5m (21'4")
Draught max. 3.2m (10'6")

Build

Port New Plymouth
Country New Zealand
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1
For charter No

Accommodation

Number of guests 7
Guest cabins 1 Master, 2 Twin, 1 Pullman
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.5 kn
Speed/range 9.5/1100 n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 5,800L (1,532.198g)
Water capacity 1,500L (396.258g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Lugger L6108A2 Diesel 222 298 1
Total 222 298

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Neptune yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Neptune yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Neptune yacht brochure
Neptune yacht anchored

All Fitzroy yachts (7)

Fitzroy yachts for sale (1)