Never Blue
Ex: Vista Blue
For sale
In operation
Length
38.36m
Volume
270 GT
Year
2018
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

Never Blue Yacht

Never Blue is a motor yacht with a length of 38.36m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Never Blue in 2018. The superyacht has a beam of 7.61m, a draft of 2.13m and a volume of 270 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Vista Blue, features exterior design by Francesco Paszkowski, while her interior was penned by Francesco Paszkowski, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Never Blue, and she also has accommodation for 6 crew members including the captain of Never Blue. The Custom Line 120 yacht Never Blue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 22.0 kn and a top speed of 25.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 11.0/1060 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht carries 16,000 liters of fuel on board, and 3,000 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Never Blue superyacht is listed as number 2453rd. She is the 10th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line 120 yacht Never Blue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 36 photos of yacht Never Blue, and she is featured in 3 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

Never Blue is currently for sale at an asking price of with Yacht Habit . There are currently 2015 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line 120 yachts for sale in the world and 7 Custom Line 120 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Never Blue was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 913 yachts that were sold in 2020. The superyacht was on display at Miami Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Show, Antigua Charter Yacht Meeting, Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Never Blue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2018-2 2021-7 Vista Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 38.36m (125'10")
Length at waterline 31.79m (104'4")
Beam 7.61m (24'12")
Draught max. 2.13m (6'12")
Gross tonnage 270
Full load displacement 164
Light load displacement 140

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port La Spezia
Country Italy
Year 2018

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 6
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 25.0 kn
Cruise speed 22.0 kn
Speed/range 11.0/1060 n/M
Fuel capacity 16,000L (4,226.752g)
Water capacity 3,000L (792.516g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Never Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

Never Blue yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement