Never Ending Journey Yacht
1/1

Never Ending Journey Yacht

m ('" )
  |  Azimut Yachts
  |  1987

Never Ending Journey Yacht Overview

About Never Ending Journey Yacht

Never Ending Journey is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Azimut Yachts from Italy, who launched Never Ending Journey in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Never Ending Journey features exterior design by Azimut Yachts. Up to 10 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Never Ending Journey, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members, including the ship's captain. Never Ending Journey has a GRP hull and a GRP superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Never Ending Journey, is listed at number 4988. She is the 81st-largest yacht built by Azimut Yachts. Never Ending Journey's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers.and she is featured in 1 yacht news article.


Never Ending Journey is not for sale, but there are other yachts for sale in the world at the moment. It is not yet known whether or not Never Ending Journey has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Never Ending Journey Yacht Sales Info

The 32m Azimut Yachts motor yacht Never Ending Journey is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.
Never Ending Journey yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. List this yacht for sale

Never Ending Journey Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
32.0 m
beam
6.1 m
draught max.
1.85 m
gross tonnage
145

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
1987

material

hull
GRP
superstructure
GRP

design

interior
N/A

vessel details

previous names
Texas Star, Solace IV, Yarua
type
Motor
subTypes
Flybridge
class
N/A
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Semi-displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
10
number of crew
5
crew cabins
3

performance & capabilities

max. speed
21.0 kn
cruise speed
12.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
N/A
water capacity
N/A

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
type
Diesel
power
count
2
total power output
N/A