SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Never Enough Yacht

The 48m Never Enough yacht (ex: Libra III) was built in 2006 by Trinity. She features an exterior design by Trinity and an interior by Evan K Marshall. She cruises at 18 knots and reaches a top speed of 20.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 10.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2010-5-6 2016-1-22 Libra III
2006-9-22 2010-5-6 Lady Linda

Dimensions

Overall length 47.8m (156'10")
Beam 8.5m (27'11")
Draught max. 2.2m (7'3")
Gross tonnage 465
Full load displacement 276

Build

Port Gulfport
Country United States
Year 2006

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 10

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 20.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 62,460L (16,500.183g)
Water capacity 10,220L (2,699.838g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

The 47.8m Trinity motor yacht Never Enough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Enough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 47.8m Trinity motor yacht Never Enough is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Enough yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Never Enough in Miami Beach
Never Enough in Miami Beach

All Trinity yachts (36)

Trinity yachts for sale (12)