Never Settle
Ex: Scott Free, Paladin, and 4 Mal
In operation
Length
26.52m
Volume
129 GT
Year
2005
Built by
Johnson🇹🇼

Never Settle Yacht

Never Settle is a motor yacht with a length of 26.52m. The yacht's builder is Johnson from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Never Settle in 2005. The superyacht has a beam of 7.16m, a draft of 2.08m and a volume of 129 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named 4 Mal, Paladin, Scott Free, features exterior design by Dixon Yacht Design, while her interior was penned by Dixon Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Never Settle, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Never Settle. The Johnson 87 yacht Never Settle has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 18.0/700 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,492 liters of fuel on board, and 2,612 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Never Settle superyacht is listed as number 7113th. She is the 20th-largest yacht built by Johnson. The owner of Johnson 87 yacht Never Settle is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Never Settle, and she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Never Settle is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2318 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Johnson 87 yachts for sale in the world and 16 Johnson 87 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Never Settle was last sold in 2021. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 790 yachts that were sold in 2021. The superyacht was on display at Fort Lauderdale International Boat Show. It is not known if yacht Never Settle has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
4 Mal
Paladin
Scott Free

Dimensions

Overall length 26.52m (87'0")
Length at waterline 23.47m (77'0")
Beam 7.16m (23'6")
Draught min. 2.01m (6'7")
Draught max. 2.08m (6'10")
Gross tonnage 129

Build

Builder Johnson Yachts
Port Koahsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2005

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range 18.0/700 n/M
Fuel capacity 12,492L (3,300.037g)
Water capacity 2,612L (690.017g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C32 Diesel 625 838 2
Total 1250 1676

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Never Settle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Settle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 26.52m Johnson motor yacht Never Settle is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Never Settle yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement