SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Neverland Yacht

The 28m Neverland yacht (ex: Excellence IV ) was built in 2014 by Pershing. She features an exterior design by Fulvio de Simoni and an interior by Fulvio de Simoni. She cruises at 38 knots and reaches a top speed of 41.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Previous names

From To Name
2014-4 2018-11 Excellence IV

Dimensions

Overall length 27.96m (91'9")
Length at waterline 21.04m (69'0")
Beam 6.23m (20'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 81

Build

Port Mondolfo
Country Italy
Year 2014

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 41.0 kn
Cruise speed 38.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 9,000L (2,377.548g)
Water capacity 1,200L (317.006g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M94 Diesel 1967 2638 2
Total 3934 5276

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
HMY Yacht Sales

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:
HMY Yacht Sales
Advertisement

Photos

Neverland yacht in Miami Beach
Neverland yacht in Miami Beach

All Pershing yachts (31)

Pershing yachts for sale (30)