Neverland Yacht
1/26
Neverland yacht cruising
Neverland yacht saloon0
Neverland yacht saloon
Neverland yacht cruising0

Neverland Yacht

m ('" )
  |  2016

Neverland Yacht Overview

About Neverland Yacht

Neverland is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Overmarine Group SPA from Italy, who launched Neverland in 2016. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Neverland features exterior design by Alberto Mancini Yacht Design and interior design by Alberto Mancini Yacht Design. Up to 12 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Neverland, and she also has accommodation for 7 crew members, including the ship's captain. Neverland has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Neverland, is listed at number 1911. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Overmarine Group SPA. Neverland's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 26 photos of the yacht, Neverland, and she is featured in 7 yacht news articles.


Neverland is for sale . There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Neverland has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Neverland Yacht is for sale

Neverland yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Neverland Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
42.3 m
beam
8.7 m
draught max.
2.4 m
gross tonnage
447

build

port
Pisa
country
Italy
year
2016

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Namaste
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
ABS
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
12
number of crew
7
crew cabins
4

performance & capabilities

max. speed
15.0 kn
cruise speed
11.0 kn
speed/range
N/A
fuel capacity
64,790 L
water capacity
13,840 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
MTU
model
12V 2000 M72
type
Diesel
power
1,080 kW | 1,448 HP
count
2
total power output
2,160 kW | 2,896 HP