Nevermind
Ex: RJ III
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
109 GT
Year
2011
Built by
Arcadia🇮🇹

Nevermind Yacht

The 26m Nevermind yacht (ex: RJ III) was built in 2011 by Arcadia. She features an exterior design by Francesco Guida Design and an interior by Francesco Guida Design. She cruises at 12 knots and reaches a top speed of 15.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 4.

Previous names

From To Name
RJ III

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 1.65m (5'5")
Gross tonnage 109

Build

Builder Arcadia Yachts
Port Torre Annunziata, Napoli
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 15.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range 12.0/1500 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,300L (1,664.284g)
Water capacity 1,700L (449.092g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Sales info

The 25.9m Arcadia motor yacht Nevermind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nevermind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.9m Arcadia motor yacht Nevermind is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nevermind yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement