New Atlantic
Ex: Tanahoa
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
128 GT
Year
2002
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

New Atlantic Yacht

New Atlantic is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Northcoast from United States who delivered superyacht New Atlantic in 2002. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 1.93m and a volume of 128 GT.

The New Atlantic, previously named Tanahoa, features interior design by /yachts/new-atlantic, with naval architecture by Northcoast Yachts. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht New Atlantic, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of New Atlantic. The yacht New Atlantic has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 20.0 kn and a top speed of 26.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 20.0 kn. The yacht carries 12,115 liters of fuel on board, and 1,515 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, New Atlantic superyacht is listed as number 6396th. She is the 8th-largest yacht built by Northcoast. The owner of yacht New Atlantic is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 1 photos of yacht New Atlantic.

New Atlantic is currently for sale at an asking price of with Crow's Nest Yachts. There are currently 2310 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht New Atlantic has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Tanahoa

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 1.93m (6'4")
Gross tonnage 128

Build

Builder Northcoast Yachts
Port Tacoma
Country United States
Year 2002

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 26.0 kn
Cruise speed 20.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 12,115L (3,200.444g)
Water capacity 1,515L (400.221g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 2000 M90 Diesel 1111 1490 2
Total 2222 2980

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Atlantic yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement