SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

New Dimension Yacht

The 25m New Dimension yacht (ex: Keanimai) was built in 2002 by Bloemsma & van Breemen. She features an exterior design by Hoek and an interior by Hoek. She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Keanimai
Bharlin Blue

Dimensions

Overall length 24.99m (81'12")
Beam 6.28m (20'7")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Full load displacement 42

Build

Port Makkum
Country Netherlands
Year 2002

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Steyr Motors Diesel 172 230 1
Total 172 230

Sales info

The 24.99m Bloemsma & van Breemen sailing yacht New Dimension is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

New Dimension yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.99m Bloemsma & van Breemen sailing yacht New Dimension is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

New Dimension yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Keanimai yacht profile

All Bloemsma & van Breemen yachts (2)