New Life
Ex: Zuma
For sale
In operation
Length
28.04m
Volume
105 GT
Year
2009
Built by
Lazzara🇺🇸
Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY

New Life Yacht

New Life is a motor yacht with a length of 28.04m. The yacht's builder is Lazzara from United States who delivered superyacht New Life in 2009. The superyacht has a beam of 6.4m, a draft of 1.47m and a volume of 105 GT.

The sport boat yacht, previously named Zuma, features exterior design by Lazzara Yachts, while her interior was penned by Lazzara Yachts, with naval architecture by Lazzara Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht New Life , and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of New Life. The Lazzara LSX 92 yacht New Life has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 4 Volvo Penta engines, which give her a cruising speed of 24.0 kn and a top speed of 28.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 24.0 kn. The yacht carries 6,435 liters of fuel on board, and 1,325 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, New Life superyacht is listed as number 6588th. She is the 23rd-largest yacht built by Lazzara. The owner of Lazzara LSX 92 yacht New Life is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 7 photos of yacht New Life . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

New Life is currently for sale at an asking price of with HMY Yacht Sales. There are currently 2006 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 3 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Lazzara LSX 92 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht New Life was last sold in 2019. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 825 yachts that were sold in 2019. It is not known if yacht New Life has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Zuma

Dimensions

Overall length 28.04m (91'12")
Beam 6.4m (20'12")
Draught max. 1.47m (4'10")
Gross tonnage 105

Build

Builder Lazzara Yachts
Port Tampa, Florida
Country United States
Year 2009

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Lazzara Yachts
Exterior Lazzara Yachts
Interior Lazzara Yachts

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Sport Boat
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 28.0 kn
Cruise speed 24.0 kn
Speed/range /476 n/M
Fuel capacity 6,435L (1,699.947g)
Water capacity 1,325L (350.028g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 4

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta D11 Quad Diesel 500 670 4
Total 1998 2680

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Life yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Life yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement