New Vagabunda
Ex: Maratea, Arboat, and Vagabunda II
For sale
In operation
Length
36.0m
Volume
198 GT
Year
1942
Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY

New Vagabunda Yacht

The 36m New Vagabunda yacht (ex: Vagabunda II) was built in 1942 by Deterni (Cantieri Navali). She features an exterior design by Deterni (Cantieri Navali). She cruises at 10 knots and reaches a top speed of 11.0 kn. She can sleep up to 12 guests taken care of by a crew of 7.

Previous names

From To Name
Vagabunda II
Arboat
Maratea

Dimensions

Overall length 36.0m (118'1")
Beam 8.1m (26'7")
Draught max. 3.3m (10'10")
Gross tonnage 198

Build

Builder Deterni (Cantieri Navali)
Country Italy
Year 1942

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Conversion
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of masts 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 12
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 7
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 11.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 224 300 2
Total 447 600

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Vagabunda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale

Sales info

Asking price
VAT Paid
LISTED FOR SALE BY:

New Vagabunda yacht owner, captain or broker, contact us directly to promote your yacht for sale or update the information.

Promote this yacht for sale
Advertisement