New Vogue
Ex: Taurus
In operation
Length
32.97m
Volume
183 GT
Year
2007
Built by
Peri🇹🇷

New Vogue Yacht

New Vogue is a motor yacht with a length of 32.97m. The yacht's builder is Peri from Turkey who delivered superyacht New Vogue in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 8.06m, a draft of 1.95m and a volume of 183 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Taurus, features exterior design by Scaro Design, while her interior was penned by Scaro Design, with naval architecture by Dixon Yacht Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht New Vogue, and she also has accommodation for 5 crew members including the captain of New Vogue. The Centaurian 108 yacht New Vogue has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 23.0 kn and a top speed of 27.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 23.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, New Vogue superyacht is listed as number 4051st. She is the 5th-largest yacht built by Peri. The owner of Centaurian 108 yacht New Vogue is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 13 photos of yacht New Vogue. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020.

New Vogue is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2330 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 4 Centaurian 108 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. It is not known if yacht New Vogue has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Taurus

Dimensions

Overall length 32.97m (108'2")
Length at waterline 26.4m (86'7")
Beam 8.06m (26'5")
Draught max. 1.95m (6'5")
Gross tonnage 183
Full load displacement 105

Build

Builder Peri Yachts
Port Antalya
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Naval Dixon Yacht Design
Exterior Scaro Design
Interior Scaro Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class Bureau Veritas
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4 Cabins
Number of crew 5
Crew cabins 3 Crew cabins

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 27.0 kn
Cruise speed 23.0 kn
Speed/range /900 n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU Diesel 1342 1800 2
Total 2685 3600

Sales info

The 32.97m Peri motor yacht New Vogue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

New Vogue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.97m Peri motor yacht New Vogue is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

New Vogue yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement