Next
Ex: Cap Gemini
In operation
Length
30.2m
Volume
115 GT
Year
1999

Next Yacht

Next is a sailing yacht with a length of 30.2m. The yacht's builder is Pendennis from United Kingdom who delivered superyacht Next in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.25m, a draft of 4.39m and a volume of 115 GT.

The Next, previously named Cap Gemini,. Up to 20 crew members including the captain of Next are accommodated on board the superyacht Next, The yacht Next has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 Volvo Penta engine, which give her a cruising speed of 9.0 kn and a top speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 9.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,400 liters of fuel on board, and 2,400 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Next superyacht is listed as number 5364th. She is the 16th-largest yacht built by Pendennis. The owner of yacht Next is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles.

Next is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2315 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Next has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Cap Gemini

Dimensions

Overall length 30.2m (99'1")
Beam 6.25m (20'6")
Draught max. 4.39m (14'5")
Gross tonnage 115

Build

Builder Pendennis Shipyard Ltd
Port Falmouth
Country United Kingdom
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 20

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 10.0 kn
Cruise speed 9.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,400L (634.013g)
Water capacity 2,400L (634.013g)

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Volvo Penta Diesel 127 170 1
Total 127 170

Sales info

The 30.2m Pendennis sailing yacht Next is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.2m Pendennis sailing yacht Next is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement