Next Chapter
Ex: Top Dog and Gigi
In operation
Length
29.57m
Volume
143 GT
Year
2004
Built by
Hargrave🇹🇼

Next Chapter Yacht

Next Chapter is a motor yacht with a length of 29.57m. The yacht's builder is Hargrave from Taiwan who delivered superyacht Next Chapter in 2004. The superyacht has a beam of 6.1m, a draft of 1.8m and a volume of 143 GT.

The Next Chapter, previously named Gigi, Top Dog, features interior design by Yacht Interiors by Shelley, with naval architecture by Hargrave Custom Yachts and Hargrave Custom Yachts. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Next Chapter, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Next Chapter. The yacht Next Chapter has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She has a cruising speed of 14.0 kn and a top speed of 22.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 13.0/900 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 14.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Next Chapter superyacht is listed as number 5746th. She is the 40th-largest yacht built by Hargrave. The owner of yacht Next Chapter is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 2 photos of yacht Next Chapter. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2012 United States. Right now more than 15 yachts are under refit in United States and our intelligence team has tracked more than 9978 refits worldwide.

Next Chapter is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2294 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Next Chapter was last sold in 2020. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 857 yachts that were sold in 2020. It is not known if yacht Next Chapter has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gigi
Top Dog

Dimensions

Overall length 29.57m (97'0")
Beam 6.1m (20'0")
Draught max. 1.8m (5'11")
Gross tonnage 143

Build

Builder Hargrave Custom Yachts
Port Kaohsiung
Country Taiwan
Year 2004

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 4
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 22.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range 13.0/900 n/M

Sales info

The 29.57m Hargrave motor yacht Next Chapter is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next Chapter yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.57m Hargrave motor yacht Next Chapter is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next Chapter yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement