Next Chapter Yacht
1/31
Next Chapter yacht anchored
Next Chapter yacht saloon 0
Next Chapter yacht saloon
Next Chapter yacht aerial0

Next Chapter Yacht

Ex:AmnesiaAltitudeCakewalkLady Michelle
m ('" )
  |  Benetti SpA
  |  2003

Next Chapter Yacht Overview

About Next Chapter Yacht

Next Chapter is a motor yacht with an overall length of m. The yacht's builder is Benetti SpA from Italy, who launched Next Chapter in 2003. The superyacht has a beam of m, a draught of m and a volume of GT.


Next Chapter features exterior design by Stefano Natucci and interior design by Stefano Natucci. Up to 13 guests can be accommodated on board the superyacht, Next Chapter, and she also has accommodation for 14 crew members, including the ship's captain. Next Chapter has a steel hull and an aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a top speed of kn. The yacht carries litres of fuel on board.


In the world rankings for largest yachts, the superyacht, Next Chapter, is listed at number 683. She is the 46th-largest yacht built by Benetti SpA. Next Chapter's owner is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times, we have 31 photos of the yacht, Next Chapter, and she is featured in 16 yacht news articles.


Next Chapter is for sale , and can be purchased via IYC. There are currently yachts for sale in the world. It is not yet known whether or not Next Chapter has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Next Chapter Yacht is for sale

Next Chapter yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information. Update sales info

Next Chapter Yacht Specifications

dimensions

overall length
55.3 m
beam
10.4 m
draught max.
3.12 m
gross tonnage
909

build

port
Viareggio
country
Italy
year
2003

material

hull
Steel
superstructure
Aluminium

vessel details

previous names
Lady Michelle, Cakewalk, Altitude, Amnesia
type
Motor
subTypes
N/A
class
Lloyd's Register
hull type
Mono Hull
hull configuration
Displacement
number of decks
N/A

accommodation

number of guests
13
number of crew
14
crew cabins
7

performance & capabilities

max. speed
16.0 kn
cruise speed
14.0 kn
speed/range
5000 n/M
fuel capacity
132,000 L
water capacity
22,500 L

propulsion

type
Propellers
count
2

engines

manufacturer
Caterpillar Inc
model
3512B
type
Diesel
power
1,380 kW | 1,851 HP
count
2
total power output
2,760 kW | 3,702 HP

Contact Broker

Asking Price

Next Chapter yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info link to report any changes in the sales information.

LISTED BY
IYC logo

Send enquiry

RECIPIENT

IYC logo
IYC
© SuperYacht Times B.V. // All rights reserved.