Next Deal
Ex: Pimos Pride, Loretta Anne, Cest Marie, Kamian, and Barbara Ann
In operation
Length
24.48m
Volume
- GT
Year
1986
Built by
Hatteras🇺🇸

Next Deal Yacht

Next Deal is a motor yacht with a length of 24.48m. The yacht's builder is Hatteras from United States who delivered superyacht Next Deal in 1986. The superyacht has a beam of 5.67m, a draft of 1.83m.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Barbara Ann, Kamian, Cest Marie, Loretta Anne, Pimos Pride, features exterior design by Jack Hargrave, while her interior was penned by Robin Rose & Associates, with naval architecture by Jack Hargrave. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Next Deal, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Next Deal. The yacht Next Deal has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 General Motors engines, which give her a cruising speed of 18.0 kn and a top speed of 21.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht carries 10,807 liters of fuel on board

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Next Deal superyacht is listed as number 8947th. She is the 66th-largest yacht built by Hatteras. The owner of yacht Next Deal is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2019.

Next Deal is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1779 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Next Deal has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Barbara Ann
Kamian
Cest Marie
Loretta Anne
Pimos Pride

Dimensions

Overall length 24.48m (80'4")
Beam 5.67m (18'7")
Draught max. 1.83m (6'0")

Build

Builder Hatteras Yachts
Port New Bern, NC
Country United States
Year 1986

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 18.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,807L (2,854.907g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
General Motors 12V 71 TI Diesel 615 825 2
Total 1230 1650

Sales info

The 24.48m Hatteras motor yacht Next Deal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next Deal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 24.48m Hatteras motor yacht Next Deal is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Next Deal yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement