Nextoy
Ex: Maygre
In operation
Length
25.9m
Volume
95 GT
Year
2007

Nextoy Yacht

Nextoy is a motor yacht with a length of 25.9m. The yacht's builder is Gianetti Yachts from Italy who delivered superyacht Nextoy in 2007. The superyacht has a beam of 6.16m, a draft of 2.5m and a volume of 95 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Maygre, features exterior design by Gianetti Yachts, with naval architecture by Gianetti Yachts. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nextoy , and she also has accommodation for 2 crew members including the captain of Nextoy. The yacht Nextoy has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 12.0 kn and a top speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht carries 18,000 liters of fuel on board, and 1,800 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nextoy superyacht is listed as number 7794th. She is the 3rd-largest yacht built by Gianetti Yachts. The owner of yacht Nextoy is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 6 photos of yacht Nextoy . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 Italy. Right now more than 14 yachts are under refit in Italy and our intelligence team has tracked more than 10074 refits worldwide.

Nextoy is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2312 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nextoy has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Maygre

Dimensions

Overall length 25.9m (84'12")
Beam 6.16m (20'3")
Draught max. 2.5m (8'2")
Gross tonnage 95

Build

Builder Gianetti Yachts
Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2007

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 2

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Cruise speed 12.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 18,000L (4,755.096g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc C18 Diesel 783 1050 2
Total 1566 2100

Sales info

The 25.9m Gianetti Yachts motor yacht Nextoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nextoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.9m Gianetti Yachts motor yacht Nextoy is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nextoy yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement