Ngoni
Ex: Pink Gin
In operation
Length
29.65m
Volume
80 GT
Year
1999

Ngoni Yacht

Ngoni is a sailing yacht with a length of 29.65m. The yacht's builder is Baltic Yachts from Finland who delivered superyacht Ngoni in 1999. The superyacht has a beam of 6.55m, a draft of 3.95m and a volume of 80 GT.

The Ngoni, previously named Pink Gin, features exterior design by Judel / Vrolijk & co, with naval architecture by Judel / Vrolijk & co. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Ngoni, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Ngoni. The yacht Ngoni has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 1 MAN engine, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn. The yacht carries 2,500 liters of fuel on board, and 2,500 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Ngoni superyacht is listed as number 5846th. She is the 17th-largest yacht built by Baltic Yachts. The owner of yacht Ngoni is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Ngoni is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2072 yachts for sale in the world. Sailing yacht Ngoni was last sold in 2014. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 507 yachts that were sold in 2014. It is not known if yacht Ngoni has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Pink Gin

Dimensions

Overall length 29.65m (97'3")
Length at waterline 23.0m (75'6")
Beam 6.55m (21'6")
Draught max. 3.95m (12'12")
Gross tonnage 80
Full load displacement 49

Build

Builder Baltic Yachts
Port Bosund
Country Finland
Year 1999

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Master, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 2,500L (660.43g)
Water capacity 2,500L (660.43g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 1

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN D 0826 LE40 Diesel 202 271 1
Total 202 271

Sales info

The 29.65m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Ngoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ngoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 29.65m Baltic Yachts sailing yacht Ngoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ngoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement