SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Ngoni Yacht

The 58m Ngoni yacht (ex: The Beast) was built in 2017 by Royal Huisman. She features an exterior design by Dubois. She reaches a top speed of 16.0 kn. She can sleep up to 6 guests.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
The Beast

Dimensions

Overall length 58.0m (190'3")
Length at waterline 51.0m (167'4")
Beam 9.5m (31'2")
Draught min. 5.3m (17'5")
Draught max. 8.1m (26'7")
Gross tonnage 396
Full load displacement 353

Build

Port Vollenhove
Country Netherlands
Year 2017

Materials

Hull
Aluminium
Superstructure
Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Sloop
Sailing yacht style Modern
Number of decks 1
Number of masts 1

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Guest cabins 3
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 1950m2
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 1

Sales info

The 58.0m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Ngoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ngoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 58.0m Royal Huisman sailing yacht Ngoni is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Ngoni yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Ngoni yacht launch
Ngoni yacht deck

All Royal Huisman yachts (25)

Royal Huisman yachts for sale (7)