Nialanca
Ex: Carpe Diem III
In operation
Length
37.78m
Volume
174 GT
Year
2007

Nialanca Yacht

The 38m Nialanca yacht (ex: Carpe Diem III) was built in 2007 by Carpe Diem Yachting. She cruises at 13 knots.

Previous names

From To Name
Carpe Diem III

Dimensions

Overall length 37.78m (123'11")
Length on deck 38.0m (124'8")
Beam 8.13m (26'8")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 174
Net tonnage 63

Build

Builder Carpe Diem Yachting Ltd
Port Bodrum
Country Turkey
Year 2007

Materials

Hull Wood
Superstructure Wood

Vessel details

Type Sailing
Class Turkish lloyd
Subtypes Gulet, Motor Sailer
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Rig type Ketch
Sailing yacht style Classic

Accommodation

Number of guests 0
Number of crew 0

Performance & capabilities

Cruise speed 13.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Sail area 0m2
Fuel capacity 6,000L (1,585.032g)
Water capacity 12,000L (3,170.064g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Iveco Diesel 373 500 2
Total 746 1000

Sales info

The 37.78m Carpe Diem Yachting sailing yacht Nialanca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nialanca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 37.78m Carpe Diem Yachting sailing yacht Nialanca is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nialanca yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement