Nibani
Ex: Delfino II and Les Girls Delfino
Out of service
Length
40.0m
Volume
300 GT
Year
1971

Nibani Yacht

Nibani is a motor yacht with a length of 40.0m. The yacht's builder is Maritima de Axpe from Spain who delivered superyacht Nibani in 1971. The superyacht has a beam of 7.3m, a draft of 3.5m and a volume of 300 GT.

The Nibani, previously named Les Girls Delfino, Delfino II, features exterior design by Arthur de Fever, while her interior was penned by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design, with naval architecture by Arthur de Fever. Up to 10 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nibani, and she also has accommodation for 9 crew members including the captain of Nibani. The yacht Nibani has a steel hull and steel superstructure. She is powered by 2 Caterpillar Inc engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nibani superyacht is listed as number 2138th. She is the 2nd-largest yacht built by Maritima de Axpe. The owner of yacht Nibani is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. , On SuperYacht Times she is featured in 1 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 1998.

Nibani is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1764 yachts for sale in the world. Motor yacht Nibani was last sold in 2000. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 139 yachts that were sold in 2000. It is not known if yacht Nibani has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2002 Les Girls Delfino
Delfino II

Dimensions

Overall length 40.0m (131'3")
Beam 7.3m (23'11")
Draught max. 3.5m (11'6")
Gross tonnage 300
Full load displacement 446

Build

Builder Maritima de Axpe
Port Bilbao
Country Spain
Year 1971

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Steel

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Number of crew 9

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 0L (0.0g)
Water capacity 0L (0.0g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc D353 Diesel 321 431 2
Total 643 862

Sales info

The 40.0m Maritima de Axpe motor yacht Nibani is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nibani yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 40.0m Maritima de Axpe motor yacht Nibani is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nibani yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement