Nibras
Ex: Argi and Falcon I
In operation
Length
28.99m
Volume
243 GT
Year
1995
Built by
Admiral🇮🇹

Nibras Yacht

Nibras is a motor yacht with a length of 28.99m. The yacht's builder is Admiral from Italy who delivered superyacht Nibras in 1995. The superyacht has a beam of 7.1m, a draft of 2.1m and a volume of 243 GT.

The flybridge yacht, previously named Falcon I, Argi, features exterior design by Paolo Caliari Design, while her interior was penned by Laura Baldoni de Gorga, with naval architecture by Paolo Caliari Design. Up to 8 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nibras, and she also has accommodation for 4 crew members including the captain of Nibras. The yacht Nibras has a aluminium hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 26.0 kn and a top speed of 29.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 26.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nibras superyacht is listed as number 6159th. She is the 53rd-largest yacht built by Admiral. The owner of yacht Nibras is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. . Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2020 United Arab Emirates. Right now more than 1 yachts are under refit in United Arab Emirates and our intelligence team has tracked more than 11053 refits worldwide.

Nibras is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1767 yachts for sale in the world. It is not known if yacht Nibras has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Falcon I
Argi

Dimensions

Overall length 28.99m (95'1")
Beam 7.1m (23'4")
Draught max. 2.1m (6'11")
Gross tonnage 243
Full load displacement 90

Build

Builder Admiral
Port Lavagna
Country Italy
Year 1995

Materials

Hull Aluminium
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 4
Number of crew 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 29.0 kn
Cruise speed 26.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 396 TB94 Diesel 1700 2280 2
Total 3400 4560

Sales info

The 28.99m Admiral motor yacht Nibras is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nibras yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 28.99m Admiral motor yacht Nibras is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nibras yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement