Nickeline
Ex: Nickline II, Lady M II, and Gluckauf IV
In operation
Length
25.69m
Volume
114 GT
Year
1987
Built by
Moonen🇳🇱

Nickeline Yacht

Nickeline is a motor yacht with a length of 25.69m. The yacht's builder is Moonen from Netherlands who delivered superyacht Nickeline in 1987. The superyacht has a beam of 6.2m, a draft of 2.6m and a volume of 114 GT.

The Nickeline, previously named Gluckauf IV, Lady M II, Nickline II, features exterior design by Diana Yacht Design B.V., while her interior was penned by Diana Yacht Design B.V.. Up to 6 guests are accommodated on board the superyacht Nickeline, and she also has accommodation for 3 crew members including the captain of Nickeline. The Moonen 85 yacht Nickeline has a steel hull and aluminium superstructure. She is powered by 2 MTU engines, which give her a cruising speed of 10.0 kn and a top speed of 12.0 kn. The yacht has a range of 10.0/3000 n/m nautical miles at a speed of 10.0 kn.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nickeline superyacht is listed as number 7982nd. She is the 35th-largest yacht built by Moonen. The owner of Moonen 85 yacht Nickeline is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. On SuperYacht Times we have 16 photos of yacht Nickeline, and she is featured in 2 yacht news articles. Refit market data from SYT iQ show that the yacht was last refitted in 2009.

Nickeline is currently not for sale, but there are currently 2295 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 2 Moonen 85 yachts for sale in the world and 5 Moonen 85 yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nickeline was last sold in 2010. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 370 yachts that were sold in 2010. It is not known if yacht Nickeline has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
Gluckauf IV
Lady M II
Nickline II

Dimensions

Overall length 25.69m (84'3")
Beam 6.2m (20'4")
Draught max. 2.6m (8'6")
Gross tonnage 114

Build

Builder Moonen Yachts
Port 's-Hertogenbosch
Country Netherlands
Year 1987

Materials

Hull Steel
Superstructure Aluminium

Vessel details

Type Motor
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Displacement
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 6
Number of crew 3

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 12.0 kn
Cruise speed 10.0 kn
Speed/range 10.0/3000 n/M

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 12V 183TA 61 Diesel 313 420 2
Total 626 840

Sales info

The 25.69m Moonen motor yacht Nickeline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nickeline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 25.69m Moonen motor yacht Nickeline is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nickeline yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Yacht featured in

Advertisement