SuperYacht Times logo Yachting intelligence promo small
Yachting Intelligence
Latest news
Advertisement

Nicole Yacht

The 30m Nicole yacht (ex: The Round) was built in 2004 by Azimut. She features an exterior design by Stefano Righini Design and an interior by Galeazzi. She cruises at 29 knots and reaches a top speed of 32.0 kn. She can sleep up to 8 guests taken care of by a crew of 3.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
2013 2020 The Round
2004 2013 Leonardo II

Dimensions

Overall length 30.15m (98'11")
Beam 7.15m (23'5")
Draught max. 2.0m (6'7")
Gross tonnage 163
Full load displacement 100

Build

Port Viareggio
Country Italy
Year 2004

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Design

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Subtypes Flybridge
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Planning
Number of decks 2

Accommodation

Number of guests 8
Guest cabins 1 Owner, 1 VIP, 2 Twin
Number of crew 3
Crew cabins 1 Captain, 1 Crew

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 32.0 kn
Cruise speed 29.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 10,980L (2,900.609g)
Water capacity 1,800L (475.51g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MTU 16V 2000 M91 Diesel 1652 2215 2
Total 3303 4430

Sales info

The 30.15m Azimut motor yacht Nicole is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nicole yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 30.15m Azimut motor yacht Nicole is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nicole yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details.

List this yacht for sale
Advertisement

Photos

Leonardo II yacht in Cannes
Leonardo II yacht in Cannes

All Azimut yachts (201)

Azimut yachts for sale (89)