SuperYacht Times logo Market intelligence promo small
Market Intelligence
Latest news

Nicole Evelyn Yacht

The 38m Nicole Evelyn yacht (ex: Namoh) was built in 2003 by Cheoy Lee. She features an exterior design by Mulder Design and an interior by Puleo Inc. / International Yacht Design. She cruises at 14 knots and reaches a top speed of 21.0 kn. She can sleep up to 10 guests taken care of by a crew of 8.

Video

Previous names

From To Name
Namoh
Janet

Dimensions

Overall length 38.1m (125'0")
Length at waterline 31.97m (104'11")
Beam 7.62m (25'0")
Draught max. 2.18m (7'2")
Gross tonnage 323
Full load displacement 187

Build

Port Doumen
Country China
Year 2003

Materials

Hull
GRP
Superstructure
GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class ABS
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Number of guests 10
Guest cabins 5
Number of crew 8
Crew cabins 4

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 21.0 kn
Cruise speed 14.0 kn
Speed/range /3000 n/M
Fuel capacity 37,097L (9,799.989g)
Water capacity 3,751L (990.909g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellors 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
Caterpillar Inc 3512B Diesel 1678 2250 2
Total 3356 4500

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Nicole Evelyn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Sales info

For sale
Asking price
Yacht listed for sale by:

Nicole Evelyn yacht owner, broker or captain, use the Update Sales Info button to report any changes in the sales information.

Advertisement

Photos

Namoh in the Dutch Antilles
Namoh in the Dutch Antilles

All Cheoy Lee yachts (19)

Cheoy Lee yachts for sale (18)