Nife
Ex: Amerika
In operation
Length
32.62m
Volume
180 GT
Year
2011

Nife Yacht

Nife is a motor yacht with a length of 32.62m. The yacht's builder is Custom Line from Italy who delivered superyacht Nife in 2011. The superyacht has a beam of 7.0m, a draft of 2.3m and a volume of 180 GT.

The Nife, previously named Amerika, features exterior design by Zuccon International Project, while her interior was penned by Zuccon International Project, with naval architecture by Custom Line Spa. The Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yacht Nife has a grp hull and grp superstructure. She is powered by 2 MAN engines, which give her a cruising speed of 16.0 kn and a top speed of 18.0 kn. The yacht has a speed of 16.0 kn. The yacht carries 15,000 liters of fuel on board, and 4,300 liters of water.

On the ranking of the largest yachts in the world, Nife superyacht is listed as number 4375th. She is the 129th-largest yacht built by Custom Line. The owner of Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yacht Nife is shown in SYT iQ and is exclusively available to subscribers. .

Nife is currently not for sale, but there are currently 1761 yachts for sale in the world. There are currently 1 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yachts for sale in the world and 9 Custom Line Navetta 33 (2008) yachts in the global superyacht fleet. Motor yacht Nife was last sold in 2015. According to data from our market intelligence system SYT iQ, she was one of the 543 yachts that were sold in 2015. It is not known if yacht Nife has a superyacht infotainment system by YachtEye.

Previous names

From To Name
2011-6 2015-11 Amerika

Dimensions

Overall length 32.62m (107'0")
Length at waterline 27.4m (89'11")
Beam 7.0m (22'12")
Draught max. 2.3m (7'7")
Gross tonnage 180
Full load displacement 125

Build

Builder Custom Line Spa
Port Ancona
Country Italy
Year 2011

Materials

Hull GRP
Superstructure GRP

Vessel details

Type Motor
Class RINA
Hull type Mono hull yacht
Hull configuration Semi-displacement
Number of decks 3

Accommodation

Performance & capabilities

Max. speed 18.0 kn
Cruise speed 16.0 kn
Speed/range / n/M
Fuel capacity 15,000L (3,962.58g)
Water capacity 4,300L (1,135.94g)

Propulsion

Type Count Manufacturer
Propellers 2

Engines

Manufacturer Model Type Year RPM KW HP Count
MAN Diesel 1000 1341 2
Total 2000 2682

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Nife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Sales info

The 32.62m Custom Line motor yacht Nife is currently not listed for sale. Visit our yachts for sale section to find similar superyachts on the market.

Nife yacht owner, captain or broker, if your yacht is available for sale, please contact us and we will update the photos and details. List this yacht for sale

Advertisement